Pousada Renascer
Located about a 25-minute walk from the Lapinha Peak, Pousada Renascer Serra do Cipo National Park hotel includes 10 rooms.
The centre of Serra do Cipo National Park is a 25 minutes' walk of this hotel. The hotel is also 4.2 km from the Serra do Cipó National Park Entrance in Serra do Cipo National Park. Guests might as well visit pousada alecrim, which is 950 metres away. The Pousada Renascer is within 20 minutes' walk of the Morro da Pedreira Environmental Protection Area.
The rooms include a mini-fridge-bar, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for your convenience.
Located only 1.9 km from this accommodation, the restaurant Bon Appetit Bistro offers a Brazilian menu.
- Local attractions
- Serra do Cipo National Park1.4 km
- Entrance Serra Do Cipo National Park1.8 km
- Igreja de Deus Pentecostal do Brasil750 m
- Morro da Pedreira Environmental Protection Area650 m
- Centro de Atendimento ao Turista Serra do Cipo300 m
- Kopa Turismo200 m
- Cachoeira do Lajeado1.3 km
- Cachoeira Grande1.6 km
- Cachoeira Paraiso200 m
- Santana do Riacho Waterfall1.6 km
- Airports
- Tancredo Neves77 km
Facilities
Meals and drinks
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Pousada Renascer hotel?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from Pousada Renascer hotel to the city centre. - ✈
Which airport is the closest one to the Pousada Renascer hotel?
Distance from Tancredo Neves airport to the Pousada Renascer hotel is 80 km. - 🕑
What time can we check in at Pousada Renascer hotel?
Guests of Pousada Renascer hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in the Pousada Renascer hotel?
The Pousada Renascer hotel guests must check out at 11:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Serra do Cipo National Park hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the Serra do Cipo National Park hotel is $70. - 🚪
What room types are available in the hotel?
The hotel offers Family King Room and Standard Double Room to choose from.